Welcome to our website.


Xpert360 Ltd is committed to transparency and to complying with its responsibilities under data protection legislation. This privacy notice sets out important information regarding how we will use your information and your rights under the legislation. Xpert360 is required to be transparent as to how it processes personal data. This notice is intended to meet those transparency requirements and to ensure that all website users understand how their data will be used.


Who will process my personal information?


Under data protection legislation Xpert360 Ltd is the ‘data controller’. This means that Xpert360 is responsible for how it uses and processes your personal data and for responding to requests from you in relation to your personal data.


How we use your information


We have set out below:


how and why we will use your information;
where we obtain your data;
how we will use your information;
and who it is shared with.

For each type of processing we are required to identify our ‘lawful basis for processing’


This notice covers personal data collected via Xpert360's website (www.xpert360.com) from an online purchase of software and from email requests made from the 'contact us' button.

If you have any queries regarding the use of your personal data via the website please contact us.

This website does not use cookies.

Links to other websites


Our website contains links to other websites run by other organisations. This privacy policy applies only to our website. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites, even if you access them using links from our website.

Is my data secure?


Your personal data will be managed securely. Access will be restricted to only those staff who require it and on a ‘need to know’ basis. We will employ any technical and organisational measures necessary to protect your data.

How long will we keep your personal data?


When we collect or process your personal data, we’ll only keep it for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.
At the end of that retention period, your data will either be deleted or anonymised.

Your rights


You have the right to:


■find out what personal data we process about you and obtain a copy of the data, free of charge within one month of your request. We may make a charge for additional copies of the same information
■ask us to correct inaccurate or incomplete data
■withdraw consent to process your personal data at any time, if you were asked for and provided consent (and where no other lawful basis for processing applies).

If you think we are acting unfairly or unlawfully you can:
■object to the way we are using your data; and
■complain to the UK Information Commissioner’s Office.
Under certain conditions you also have the right to ask us to:
■restrict the use of your data e.g. if you have raised issues about the accuracy or use of your personal data, until we have investigated and responded to your concerns
■erase your information or tell us to stop using it to make decisions about you; and
■comply with your wishes where you have previously agreed to us processing your data for a particular purpose and have withdrawn your consent to further processing

Please contact us if you wish to exercise/enquire about any of these rights.

Data Protection Officer
Xpert360 Ltd
The Old Barn
Kings Lane
Maidenhead
SL6 9AY

To find out more about data protection and your rights please see
■Information Commissioner’s Office website: http://www.ico.org.uk